We would like to assure you that it is of prime importance for DKG Development to protect the personal data of natural persons who deal in any way with the company. This is why we are taking appropriate steps to protect the personal data we process and to ensure that the collection and processing are always carried out in accordance with the obligations laid down by the applicable legal framework, both by the company itself and by third parties processing personal data on behalf of the company.

Using our website (communication via a contact form or e-mail, subscription to the Newsletter, or any other registration), implies that you understand and accept the following privacy policy, which governs the management of your personal data.

Privacy Policy

The cookie information as well as the information voluntarily disclosed to us (name, e-mail address, home address, etc.) via e-mail, registration or signing in on our website is treated as confidential and is used by www.dkg-development.com, solely for the reasons you were notified of.

Personal data – GDPR

Management and protection of this website Visitor/User’s Personal Data is subject to the relevant provisions of the Greek law (Law 2472/1997) as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission of Personal Data Protection (207/1998 and 79/2000 and Art. 8 of Law 2819/2000) and the European Law (Directives 95/46 and 97/66 / EC) and the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data: GDPR. Any future relevant regulation will be included in this section.

Right to delete your personal information

Using our website, you retain at any time the right to update, delete or oppose the to further use, or processing of the information you have disclosed to us, pursuant to Article 13 of Law 2472/1997.